San Francisco Airport Informational Guide to San Francisco Airport (SFO) - NON OFFICIAL

VS4116 Virgin Atlantic - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Virgin Atlantic flight VS4116, which currently operates between the airports of San Francisco - San Francisco International Airport (Airport Code SFO) and Los Angeles - Los Angeles International Airport (Airport Code LAX).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, December 08, 2023.

VS4116 Virgin Atlantic to Los Angeles

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Friday 2023-12-08
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-07). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-09). See it here
Airline information
Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Departure
San Francisco (SFO)
2023-12-08
San Francisco International Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
06:46 pm
Terminal:
2
Gate:
C5
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:46 pm
Arrival
Los Angeles (LAX)
2023-12-08
Los Angeles International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
08:15 pm
Terminal:
3
Gate:
35
Scheduled Arrival Time: 08:15 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-sfo.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight VS4116 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights VS4116
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
07 December
06:44 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:56 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 12min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
06 December
06:30 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:51 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 21min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
06:21 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:48 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 27min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
06:27 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:43 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 16min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
06:21 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:31 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 10min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
06:34 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:43 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 9min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
06:21 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:39 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 18min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
06:21 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:46 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 25min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
06:33 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
07:51 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 18min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
06:35 pm
San Francisco (SFO)
08:17 pm
Los Angeles (LAX)
1h 42min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time